Skip to content

Johns Creek

1 masjid or prayer space on the map, and the 5 nearest masjids outside Johns Creek.

Prayer times today

Saturday, October 3120 Jumada al-Ula 1448

  1. FajrNext
  2. SunriseNext
  3. DhuhrNext
  4. AsrNext
  5. MaghribNext
  6. IshaNext

Adhan times for Johns Creek, ISNA method. Asr at the later (Hanafi) time: 5:07 PM. Check your masjid for iqamah.

Three doors

Start where you are

New to Islam, new to Johns Creek, or here for one night.

The map

Johns Creek on the map

Every masjid and place in this guide, on one map.

The map opens here

An interactive map of every place on this page loads in this space when you ask for it, so the page stays quick on a phone. It draws on OpenStreetMap.

Every place on this map is in the list below.

Map: Protomaps, OpenStreetMap

  • Pray
  • Near me sorts on your phone. Your location never reaches our server.
The place on this map, as a list (1)

Distances are from the center of Johns Creek.

  1. Al-Rahmah Islamic Center IncMasjid, Johns Creek1.6 mi

Pray

Where can I pray?

1 masjid or prayer space, 5 nearby

Every place to pray

Distances are from the center of Johns Creek.

Masjid

1.6 mi

Al-Rahmah Islamic Center Inc

11030 Jones Bridge Rd, Suite 310, Johns Creek, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website


Near Johns Creek

The nearest outside Johns Creek, within 25 miles.

Masjid

6.5 mi

Southeast Islamic Community Center

591 N Main St, Suite 400, Milton, GA

6.5 miles away, in Alpharetta

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

7.5 mi

Islamic Center of North Fulton

1265 Rucker Road, Alpharetta, GA

7.5 miles away, in Alpharetta

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

7.8 mi

Roswell Community Masjid

345 Market Place, Roswell, GA

7.8 miles away, in Roswell

Last confirmed October 18, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

8.7 mi

Gwinnett Islamic Circle

80 Celebration Dr, Suwanee, GA

8.7 miles away, in Suwanee

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

8.8 mi

Zainabia NonProfit Inc.

1100 Hope Road, Sandy Springs, GA

8.8 miles away, in Sandy Springs

Last confirmed October 18, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Jumu'ah this Friday

Jumu'ah (the Friday congregational prayer) on Friday, November 6. The Dhuhr adhan in Johns Creek is at 12:21 PM.

  1. Al-Rahmah Islamic Center Inc1.6 mi

    Jumuah khutbah 2:00 PM and 3:00 PM, English (masjidjafaratl.com home page, seen October 15, 2026; page also showed prayer times dated Oct 2024, so may be stale)

    From our check of masjidjafaratl.com, October 15, 2026.

  2. Southeast Islamic Community Center6.5 miin Alpharetta

    1st Jumuah 1:45 PM, 2nd Jumuah 2:45 PM; khutbah language not stated (islamiccenterse.org, seen October 15, 2026)

    From our check of islamiccenterse.org, October 15, 2026.

  3. Islamic Center of North Fulton7.5 miin Alpharetta

    Three Jummah sessions on https://icnf.org (seen October 15, 2026): 1st Khutbah 1:45 PM Salah 2:00 PM; 2nd Khutbah 2:45 PM Salah 3:00 PM; 3rd Khutbah 3:45 PM Salah 4:00 PM; khutbah language not stated

    From our check of icnf.org, October 15, 2026.

  4. Roswell Community Masjid7.8 miin Roswell

    1st Jummah 1:50 PM to 2:30 PM, 2nd Jummah 3:00 PM to 3:30 PM (https://roswellmasjid.org/, seen October 18, 2026)

    From our check of roswellmasjid.org, October 18, 2026.

  5. Gwinnett Islamic Circle8.7 miin Suwanee

    Two Friday prayers: Jummah 1 khutbah 1:30 PM, prayer 2:10 PM; Jummah 2 khutbah 2:40 PM, prayer 3:10 PM. Khutbah language not stated. Seen on suwaneemasjid.org homepage, October 15, 2026.

    From our check of suwaneemasjid.org, October 15, 2026.

  6. Zainabia NonProfit Inc.8.8 miin Sandy Springs

    Jummah Namaz (Friday Prayers), Friday 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM (events calendar on https://zainabiacenter.com, seen October 18, 2026)

    From our check of zainabiacenter.com, October 18, 2026.

Times with a khutbah and a prayer are the masjid's own, from its desk. A note is what we saw when we checked a masjid's website, on the date it shows. A masjid can change its Jumu'ah times, so check its page before you go.

Eat

Where can I eat?

Not mapped yet

No place to eat in Johns Creek is on the map yet.

Know a restaurant, a market or a butcher here? Add it in two minutes. A person reads every suggestion.

Shop and hire

Who can I hire?

Not mapped yet

No business in Johns Creek is on the map yet.

Run a Muslim-owned business here, or know one? Add it free. A person reads every suggestion.

Gather

What is on this week?

Not listed yet

No events are listed yet.

Masjids and community groups in Johns Creek will post their classes, open houses and family nights here, each with who posted it.

Every Thursday evening, the Friday edition brings Jumu'ah times and the weekend's events to your inbox. Get the Friday edition for the Atlanta area

Deals, jobs and classifieds in Johns Creek

No deals, job posts or classifieds in Johns Creek yet. Post a dealPost a jobPost a classified

Get help

Who can help?

Not mapped yet

No helping organization in Johns Creek is on the map yet.

Know a funeral home, a cemetery, a school or a family service that serves Muslims here? Add it in two minutes.

If someone is in danger, call 911.

For a mental health crisis, call or text 988, any hour.