Skip to content

Pray

Masjids and prayer spaces in Gwinnett County

7 masjids and prayer spaces, nearest to the center of Dacula first. The Gwinnett County guide

Masjids and prayer spaces

Distances are from the center of Dacula.

Masjid

1.8 mi

Zaid Community Center

2300 Liam Ave, Suite 207, Dacula, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

5.3 mi

Georgia Islamic Institute

177 Simonton Rd SW, Lawrenceville, GA

Last confirmed October 18, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

7.2 mi

Islamic Center Nur

1073 Lawrenceville Hwy, Lawrenceville, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

9.1 mi

Gwinnett Islamic Circle

80 Celebration Dr, Suwanee, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

10.0 mi

Masjid Nasrullah

2399 Lawrenceville Hwy, Suite 4, Lawrenceville, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

13 mi

Darul Huda Masjid

2755 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

Masjid

16 mi

Masjid Omar Bin Abdul Aziz

955 Harbins Road, Lilburn, GA

Last confirmed October 24, 2026 by our check of the masjid's own website

The map

This list on the map

The map opens here

An interactive map of every place on this page loads in this space when you ask for it, so the page stays quick on a phone. It draws on OpenStreetMap.

Every place on this map is in the list below.

Map: Protomaps, OpenStreetMap

  • Pray
  • Near me sorts on your phone. Your location never reaches our server.
Every place on this map, as a list (7)

Distances are from the center of Dacula.

  1. Zaid Community CenterMasjid, Dacula1.8 mi
  2. Georgia Islamic InstituteMasjid, Lawrenceville5.3 mi
  3. Islamic Center NurMasjid, Gwinnett County7.2 mi
  4. Gwinnett Islamic CircleMasjid, Suwanee9.1 mi
  5. Masjid NasrullahMasjid, Gwinnett County10.0 mi
  6. Darul Huda MasjidMasjid, Gwinnett County12.6 mi
  7. Masjid Omar Bin Abdul AzizMasjid, Gwinnett County16.4 mi